ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR BLANKENESE - IMO 9149902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Prins [View profile]Title:WEHR BLANKENESEAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149902Hits:1,530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gross tonnage: 16,177 DWT: 23,021
Container Ship Flag: Marshall Islands
Year of build: 1999

Alongside North Quay, Port of Fremantle, Western Australia,
13 March 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Blankenese
IMO:9149902
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090032
Callsign:V7CY4
Former name(s):
- Csav Montreal (Until 2007 Mar)
- Illapel (Until 2001 Sep 07)
- Norasia Montreal (Until 2001 Apr)
- Illapel (Until 2000 Sep)
- Wehr Blankenese (Until 2000 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,021 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’54.89” N, 104°5’21.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 97° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Aew
Arrival:30th Nov 2019
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
8 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:16 UTCPort Klang
2018 September 6th, 03:00:15 UTCSingapore
2018 August 18th, 15:00:50 UTCPort Klang
2018 July 26th, 23:00:59 UTCSingapore
2018 June 16th, 09:00:43 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 June 16th, 09:00:41 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 26th, 18:30:33 UTCSingapore Wpbg A
2018 April 20th, 00:01:26 UTCSingapor
2018 March 27th, 23:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 March 12th, 08:00:54 UTCSg Wpbga
More Of This Ship
GDANSK TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
CSAV Montreal
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV Montreal
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :