ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN SNEEKER - IMO 7012179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:OCEAN SNEEKERAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:7012179Hits:716
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Ocean Seeker at Great Yarmouth 17.3.2010

Built 1970. 1943 gt. Flag U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Seeker
IMO:7012179
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235338000
Callsign:ZNZK5
Former name(s):
- Granuaile Ii (Until 2000 Jun)
- Granuaile (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:1,026 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN SEEKER
© George58
OCEAN SEEKER
© bendt nielsen
OCEAN SEEKER
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!