ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PALERMO - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:MAERSK PALERMOAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maearsk Palermo downbound on the St.Lawrence, off Óle Saint-Ours on March 17, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’56.38” N, 2°32’59.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 269° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm-beanr
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
16:00:37 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 16:00:07 UTCNlrtm-beanr
2017 March 21st, 20:00:57 UTCDebrv_nlrtm
2017 March 19th, 12:15:02 UTCCahal-debrv
2017 March 6th, 15:00:01 UTCAnt-mnt
2017 March 5th, 08:00:36 UTCBeant-camon
2017 February 23rd, 15:00:41 UTCRtm-ant
2017 February 22nd, 03:00:17 UTCDebrv-nlrtm
2017 February 20th, 01:30:51 UTCCahal_debrv
2017 February 19th, 13:30:42 UTCCahal - Debrv
2017 February 5th, 09:45:50 UTCBeanr-camon
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Christian Krajewski
MAERSK PALERMO
© jack2
MAERSK PALERMO
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!