ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PALERMO - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:MAERSK PALERMOAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK PALERMO downbound on the St. Lawrence River off Contrecoeur on March 17, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°48’33.49” N, 5°11’41.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 263° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr->camtr
Arrival:28th May 2017
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 05:00:10 UTCBeanr->camtr
2017 May 17th, 20:00:11 UTCNlrtm-beanr
2017 May 16th, 19:00:50 UTCDebrv_nlrtm
2017 May 15th, 19:00:59 UTCDebrv - Nlrtm
2017 May 14th, 20:45:25 UTCCahal->debrv
2017 April 30th, 06:00:47 UTCBeanr_camtr
2017 April 21st, 04:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 19th, 08:30:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 17th, 00:30:20 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 2nd, 07:00:36 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Marcus-S
MAERSK PALERMO
© Koos Biesheuvel
Maersk Palermo
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!