ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ALASKA - IMO 9433262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:BBC ALASKAAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9433262Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC ALASKA downbound on the St.Lawrence off Contrecoeur on March 17, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Elbe
IMO:9433262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092528
Callsign:D5EW4
Former name(s):
- Elbe (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Bbc Alaska (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,709 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°21’41” N, 62°8’8.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 249° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Barranquilla
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 13:00:52 UTCBarranquilla
2018 January 1st, 09:00:54 UTCBilbao
2017 December 30th, 22:00:29 UTCElbe Pilot
2017 December 20th, 18:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 20th, 13:00:10 UTCSteenbank
2017 December 20th, 13:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 17th, 23:00:23 UTCEmden
2017 November 5th, 18:00:27 UTCSuape
2017 October 28th, 07:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 15th, 08:00:05 UTCSteinshamn
More Of This Ship
HHL ELBE
© jens smit
HHL ELBE
© George58
HHL ELBE
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!