ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RHEIDERLAND - IMO 9202041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:BBC RHEIDERLANDAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9202041Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC RHEIDERLAND, minutes before sunrise, upbound on the St.Lawrence on March 17, 2010. Notice Lanoraie church located on the north shore of the River.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Rheiderland
IMO:9202041
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090680
Callsign:A8CP8
Former name(s):
- Delmas Ghana (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bbc Rheiderland (Until 2007 Aug 28)
- Delmas Ghana (Until 2007 Aug 21)
- Bbc Rheiderland (Until 2006 Aug 22)
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,144 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’15.61” N, 33°4’36.17” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 67° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:27th May 2017
15:00:32 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 15:00:32 UTCMurmansk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:59 UTCGdan'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:57 UTCGdan'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:57 UTCGdan'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:57 UTCGdan'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:57 UTCGdan'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:57 UTCArkhangel'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:55 UTCArkhangel'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:55 UTCGdan'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:54 UTCArkhangel'sk
More Of This Ship
YAMAL KRECHET
© Eugene Iron
Yamal Krechet
© Joop Klaasman
Yamal Krechet
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!