ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEOFILOS - IMO 7362108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:THEOFILOSAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7362108Hits:506
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Theofilos,NEL Lines at Piraeus on 08.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Theofilos
IMO:7362108
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239369000
Callsign:SWJC
Former name(s):
- Pollux (Until 1995 Mar)
- Abel Tasman (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,572 tons
Summer DWT:3,472 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mytilene
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOFILOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
THEOFILOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
THEOFILOS
© Axilleas Tzathas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 04, 2005 20:20 (11 years ago)
Great photo, my friend!

Port of Registry: Mytilene (Greece)
Call Sign: SWJC
IMO: 7362108
Ex-names: Nils Holgersson; Abel Tasman; Pollux
Built by: Werft Nobiskrug GmbH - Rendsburg (Germany) in 1975
Type: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Owner/Operator: NEL Lines (Maritime Co of Lesvos SA) - Piraeus, Greece
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!