ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAN PIONEER - IMO 7617890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AMERICAN PIONEERAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7617890Hits:1,532
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
AMERICAN PIONEER SOUTHAMPTON JULY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Pacific
IMO:7617890
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366799000
Callsign:WSRL
Former name(s):
- Csx Pacific (Until 2003 Apr 25)
- Sea Land Pacific (Until 2000)
- American Pioneer (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,219 tons
Summer DWT:31,213 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’11.48” N, 124°30’25.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.8kts, 251° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles,ca
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 23:00:27 UTCLos Angeles,ca
2017 December 6th, 11:00:28 UTCOakland,ca
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:24 UTCLos Angeles,ca
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:28 UTCOakland,ca Berth 59
2017 November 9th, 23:00:32 UTCLos Angeles,ca
2017 November 8th, 11:00:27 UTCOakland,ca Berth 59
2017 November 2nd, 04:30:34 UTCHonolulu, Hi
2017 October 26th, 22:00:30 UTCLos Angeles,ca
2017 October 25th, 10:00:26 UTCOakland,ca Berth 59
2017 October 12th, 22:00:58 UTCLos Angeles,ca
More Of This Ship
HORIZON PACIFIC
© George.Schneider
HORIZON PACIFIC
© George.Schneider
American Pioneer
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!