ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER GRACE - IMO 9300867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CLIPPER GRACEAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9300867Hits:727
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp, Belgium, 2.Feb.10

Call Sign : VRDE4
MMSI : 477936100
Gross tonnage : 19971 (since 01-10-2007)
DWT : 30548
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-10-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Hong Kong, China (since 01-10-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 17-10-2007)
Last update : 16-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kbs Star
IMO:9300867
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005970
Callsign:V7IO8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Grace (Until 2012 Oct)
- Clipper Treasure (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,971 tons
Summer DWT:30,548 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’52.1” N, 13°35’31.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 214° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Oran,algeria
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 10th, 09:30:42 UTCSkaw Denmark
2018 September 17th, 07:00:44 UTCBejaia
2018 September 1st, 19:00:47 UTCAuiles.spain
2018 August 27th, 18:30:42 UTCSteenbank
2018 August 17th, 13:00:36 UTCLuga
2018 August 16th, 16:00:43 UTCUst-luga
2018 August 10th, 23:30:36 UTCFor Order
2018 August 6th, 16:30:12 UTCGhent Belgium
2018 August 3rd, 14:30:21 UTCGhent Belgium
2018 July 31st, 09:00:05 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
KBS STAR
© 3SX
KBS STAR
© Pedro Amaral
KBS STAR
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!