ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seta No.73 - IMO 8217130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:Seta No.73Added:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:8217130Hits:561
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seta No.73
Ex names: Lung Soon No.128 -07, Choyoh -99, Cho Yoh Maru -98
Type: Reefer
Buildt: 1982, Japan
Flag: Panama
Owner: Inter Burgo, Las Palmas, Canary Islands, Spain
GT: 1979
DWT: 2146
LOA: 83,00 m
Beam: 13,61 m
Draft: 5,02 m
Speed: 13,5 knots

Photo taken in Las Palmas, Gran Canaria, Spain 2010-03-14
Vessel Identification
Name:Inesa
IMO:8217130
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341435000
Callsign:V4AD3
Former name(s):
- Seta No.73 (Until 2014 Feb)
- Cho Yoh Maru (Until 1998 Jun)
- Choyoh (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,979 tons
Summer DWT:2,146 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Shin Kochi Jyuko
Kochi, Japan
Owner:Inter Burgo
Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Manager:Inter Burgo
Las Palmas, Canary Islands
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SETA NO.73
© Patalavaca
SETA NO.73
© Patalavaca
Seta No.73
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!