ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCARRIER - IMO 9365960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FLINTERCARRIERAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365960Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : PHOR
MMSI : 245197000
Gross tonnage : 7702
DWT : 9140
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands
Maasvlakte
16-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Mulhacen
IMO:9365960
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563445000
Callsign:9V2320
Former name(s):
- Flintercarrier (Until 2013 Aug)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2013 Feb)
- Flintercarrier (Until 2012 Nov)
- Fresena Sailor (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’35.4” N, 4°8’40.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 245° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:46 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 19th, 11:00:01 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 18th, 19:00:05 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 15th, 15:00:07 UTCGreenock
2017 October 13th, 20:00:03 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 11th, 06:00:04 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 10th, 14:00:25 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 8th, 08:00:06 UTCGreenock
2017 October 5th, 15:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 2nd, 14:00:10 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
X-PRESS MULHACEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!