ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stadt Valiant - IMO 9432983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Morten Christiansen [View profile]Title:Stadt ValiantAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9432983Hits:1,051
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Stadt Tugs newest tug Stadt Valiant passing Haugesund Westcoast of Norway today. She is a Robert Allen design built i Turkey
Built 2009
Length o.a. 33,10 m
Beam 12,00 m
Depth 5,36 m
Draft max 6,11 m
GT 499
Bollard pull 80/85 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Bb Supporter
IMO:9432983
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257446000
Callsign:LMKK
Former name(s):
- Stadt Valiant (Until 2012 Mar 19)
- Sanmar Eskort 804 (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BB SUPPORTER
© Geir Vinnes
BB SUPPORTER
© Michael Brakhage
BB Supporter
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!