ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 3050 - IMO 8101434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 3050Added:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:8101434Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 20-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Muse
IMO:8101434
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515400000
Callsign:XUDE5
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 3050 (Until 2011 May)
- 65 Let Sovetskoy Vlasti (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’24.12” N, 28°54’20.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 194° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Durres (albania)
Arrival:6th Mar 2019
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MUSE
© babür halulu
muse
© babür halulu
muse
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!