ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tahir Kiran - IMO 7433713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Tahir KiranAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:7433713Hits:616
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 17-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tahir Kiran
IMO:7433713
Former name(s):
- Georgi (Until 2000 May)
- Corcovado (Until 1995 Jun)
- Chennai Ookkam (Until 1993 Nov)
- Porthos (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,354 tons
Summer DWT:37,971 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHENNAI OOKKAM
© Joerg Seyler
Tahir Kiran
© Wil Weijsters
Tahir Kiran
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!