ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGILANT - IMO 9533969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:VIGILANTAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9533969Hits:458
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Vigilant arriving in the river Tyne today 19.3.2010

Built 2009. 500 tonnes dwt.
Call sign PBRV. Flag Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bhagwan Vigilant
IMO:9533969
MMSI:376656000
Callsign:J8B5266
Former name(s):
- Vigilant (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:309 tons
Summer DWT:184 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°4’2.17” N, 4°19’14.64” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 258° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Milford Haven
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 00:00:55 UTCMilford Haven
2017 December 15th, 13:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 8th, 20:00:02 UTCCanvey
2017 December 6th, 13:00:43 UTCChatham
2017 December 3rd, 13:00:05 UTCOran
2017 November 28th, 11:00:53 UTCCanvey
2017 November 16th, 19:00:02 UTCFelistowe
2017 November 15th, 16:00:01 UTCCanvey
2017 November 14th, 19:00:41 UTCChatham
2017 November 13th, 04:00:24 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MTS Vigilant
© Pilot Frans
MTS VIGILANT
© martin klingsick
MTS VIGILANT
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!