ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAN PURITAN - IMO 7617905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AMERICAN PURITANAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7617905Hits:1,500
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
AMERICAN PURITAN SOUTHAMPTON MAY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Enterprise
IMO:7617905
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366758000
Callsign:KRGB
Former name(s):
- Csx Enterprise (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Land Enterprise (Until 2000)
- American Puritan (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,219 tons
Summer DWT:31,927 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°44’50.27” N, 121°5’41.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 310° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Nantong China
Arrival:28th Mar 2018
00:00:48 UTC
Last update:
17 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 28th, 00:00:48 UTCNantong China
2018 March 8th, 23:00:15 UTCLos Angeles 121
2018 March 7th, 11:00:15 UTCUs Oak.58
2018 February 21st, 11:00:52 UTCUs Oak.58
2018 February 15th, 04:30:43 UTCHonolulu 51
2018 February 7th, 11:00:44 UTCUs Oak.58
2018 February 1st, 05:00:07 UTCHonolulu 51
2018 January 25th, 22:30:37 UTCLos Angeles 121
2018 January 24th, 11:00:33 UTCUs Oak.58
2018 January 18th, 08:30:12 UTCHonolulu 51
More Of This Ship
Horizon Enterprise
© rbelesky
HORIZON ENTERPRISE
© George.Schneider
American Puritan
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!