ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN 9 - IMO 9448085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:NEPTUN 9Added:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9448085Hits:579
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Neptun 9 arriving in the river Tyne 12.3.2010

Built 2007. Call sign PBBV. Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazli
IMO:9448085
Flag:Turkmenistan
MMSI:434122100
Callsign:EZHE
Former name(s):
- Neptun 9 (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:454 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turkmenbashy
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’5.4” N, 54°27’20.04” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 125° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Sharijah
Arrival:27th Nov 2020
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NEPTUN 9 & ROCHDALE ONE
© Hans.Esveldt
NEPTUN 9
© Pilot Frans
Neptun 9
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!