ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WELLINGTON STAR - IMO 6717320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manzanares [View profile]Title:WELLINGTON STARAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:6717320Hits:1,243
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
The 1967 built Blue Star ship Wellington Star seen departing Wellington, early 1980s. Converted to container ship from reefer cargo ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:6717320
Former name(s):
- New Zealand Star (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,382 tons
Summer DWT:13,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WELLINGTON STAR
© Chris Howell
WELLINGTON STAR
© Groovypict
NEW ZEALAND STAR
© sterntube
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!