ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEMO - IMO 5132781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peppie [View profile]Title:JEMOAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5132781Hits:2,680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Belle Gelica
IMO:5132781
Former name(s):
- Goeree (Until 1967)
- Diet (Until 1956)
- Nanjo (Until 1954)
- Merel (Until 1952)
- Jemo (Until 1952)
- Zwaluw (Until 1948)
- Annie (Until 1947)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:196 tons
Summer DWT:269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1927
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jemo
© Frits Olinga
Jemo
© Frits Olinga
Jemo
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!