ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASINGE MAERSK - IMO 9064384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:TASINGE MAERSKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064384Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tasinge Maersk at Antwerp Sept. 05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tssinge Maersk
IMO:9064384
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220157000
Callsign:OUSX2
Former name(s):
- Tasinge Maersk (Until 2007 Mar 25)
- Maersk California (Until 2002 Oct 28)
- Caroline Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,842 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’55.16” N, 5°29’26.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Estrf=esalr
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
23:30:05 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 15:00:53 UTCPtlis=esalr
2018 February 12th, 06:00:34 UTCPtlex=ptlis
2018 February 8th, 12:00:41 UTCEsalr = Ptlex
2018 February 6th, 08:00:34 UTCMaptm = Esalr
2018 January 31st, 15:00:13 UTCCisp0 = Maptm
2017 December 23rd, 23:59:10 UTCMaptm=esalr
2017 December 11th, 09:30:12 UTCLrmlw=.=slfna
2017 November 23rd, 23:59:31 UTCEgpsd=esalr
2017 November 15th, 18:00:46 UTCTrmermt=trizmap
2017 November 12th, 16:30:36 UTCEsalg=trmer
More Of This Ship
TASINGE MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
TASINGE MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
TASINGE MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2005 06:53 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture Alf. Great angle. Looks very good to me!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!