ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORZA - IMO 9199402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FORZAAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9199402Hits:435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PBLD
MMSI : 244044000
Gross tonnage : 3244
DWT : 4031
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Maasvlakte
16-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforza
IMO:9199402
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111943
Callsign:ZDNJ2
Former name(s):
- Forza (Until 2013 Feb)
- Gouwediep (Until 2006 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,275 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°46’48.01” N, 18°27’23.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:26 UTCUst Luga
2018 December 30th, 05:00:21 UTCUst Luga #>&
2018 December 30th, 05:00:18 UTCUst Luga
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:04 UTCStralsund
2018 August 31st, 11:00:59 UTCHeroya
2018 August 18th, 08:00:57 UTCRiga
2018 August 15th, 23:00:30 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 August 14th, 03:00:35 UTCHull Pbp
2018 July 25th, 05:30:22 UTCUst-luga
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:26 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!