ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL AFRICA - IMO 9243758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:UAL AFRICAAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9243758Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 19th of March 2010
Length Overall 129.400
Breadth Moulded 17.000
Draught 7.100
Gross 6,577
Net 2,881
Year of Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinterstar
IMO:9243758
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246235000
Callsign:PBGY
Former name(s):
- Ual Africa (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,577 tons
Summer DWT:8,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Flinterstar
© Gustavo Castro
Flinterstar
© Gustavo Castro
FLINTERSTAR
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!