ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANJA KOSAN - IMO 9174361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:TANJA KOSANAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9174361Hits:1,288
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 20-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanja Kosan
IMO:9174361
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235509000
Callsign:ZIQT6
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Vale (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:5,955 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’41.32” N, 4°59’39.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 106° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Lavera
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
17:30:19 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 17:30:19 UTCLavera
2017 November 18th, 11:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 14th, 16:30:57 UTCMohammedia
2017 November 6th, 23:00:11 UTCFor Orders
2017 November 6th, 17:00:55 UTCImmingham
2017 November 6th, 06:00:17 UTCNlrot
2017 November 5th, 00:30:37 UTCZeebrugge
2017 November 4th, 06:00:17 UTCFawley
2017 November 1st, 12:00:14 UTCFor Orders
2017 October 31st, 12:30:05 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
TANJA KOSAN
© Justo Prieto
TANJA KOSAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
TANJA KOSAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!