ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE CONFIDENCE - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HANSE CONFIDENCEAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2OT6
MMSI : 304695000
Gross tonnage : 9701
DWT : 11050
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Maasvlakte
16-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’22.75” N, 19°20’7.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 45° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
19:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 September 11th, 07:30:46 UTCDkaar
2018 September 7th, 22:30:24 UTCDeham
2018 September 5th, 08:30:44 UTCSegot
2018 September 4th, 07:30:45 UTCDkaar
2018 August 31st, 23:00:47 UTCDeham
2018 August 29th, 08:30:48 UTCSegot
2018 August 24th, 23:00:05 UTCDeham
2018 August 21st, 09:00:37 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
Adilia 1
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!