ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stadt Valiant - IMO 9432983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Morten Christiansen [View profile]Title:Stadt ValiantAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9432983Hits:1,027
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Stadt valiant spotted in karmsundet,Norway today
Built 2009
Length o.a. 33,10 m
Beam 12,00 m
Depth 5,36 m
Draft max 6,11 m
GT 499
Bollard pull 80/85 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Bb Supporter
IMO:9432983
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257446000
Callsign:LMKK
Former name(s):
- Stadt Valiant (Until 2012 Mar 19)
- Sanmar Eskort 804 (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:170 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°57’27.63” N, 7°24’26.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 20:00:03 UTCKristiansand
2018 September 7th, 18:00:57 UTCEgersund
2018 June 4th, 13:00:33 UTCKristiansand
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:18 UTCFarsund
2018 March 18th, 21:30:48 UTCFlekkefjord
2018 March 18th, 18:00:49 UTCEgersund
2017 December 6th, 15:00:43 UTCPatrol
2017 May 28th, 16:00:11 UTCAalesund
2017 May 27th, 16:00:40 UTCKristiansund
2017 April 10th, 12:30:21 UTCFloroe
More Of This Ship
BB SUPPORTER
© jeffess
BB Supporter
© Morten Christiansen
BB SUPPORTER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!