ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINGHIR - IMO 9347803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:TINGHIRAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9347803Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 01-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinghir
IMO:9347803
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242961000
Callsign:CNA4376
Former name(s):
- Medbaltic (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,808 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tanger
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°13’2.9” N, 0°2’21.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 141° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Arzew
Arrival:24th Sep 2021
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 07:00:16 UTCManzanilo
2018 August 21st, 14:30:30 UTCColon
2018 August 18th, 18:00:43 UTCJamaica
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© Tomasello Letterio
ANNE
© Tomasello Letterio
ANNE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!