ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:8008450Hits:613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 02-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’57.26” N, 8°9’33.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 161° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven Germany
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 00:00:55 UTCCuxhaven Germany
2017 December 9th, 23:30:05 UTCEikefet Norway
2017 December 6th, 14:00:54 UTCRafnes Norway
2017 December 6th, 14:00:25 UTCDelfzijl N.l.
2017 November 29th, 08:00:36 UTCRafnes Norway
2017 November 26th, 20:00:43 UTCDelfzijl Nl
2017 November 26th, 03:00:03 UTCEmden Germany
2017 November 19th, 00:45:40 UTCDelfzijl
2017 November 16th, 06:00:42 UTCEmden Germany
2017 November 13th, 01:00:24 UTCKrageroe
More Of This Ship
CSL RHINE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CSL Rhine
© Vladimir Knyaz
CSL Rhine
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!