ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK London - IMO 8125466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:TK LondonAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:8125466Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 16-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk London
IMO:8125466
Former name(s):
- Melinau Tiga (Until 1998)
- Samudera Indah (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ok No.1 (Until 1994 Dec)
- Luzon Ma (Until 1992)
- La Mancha (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,607 tons
Summer DWT:8,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK LONDON
© miraflores
TK LONDON
© miraflores
TK LONDON
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!