ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KATHERINE ANN - IMO 8300975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MSC KATHERINE ANNAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8300975Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Katherine Ann at Antwerp sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katherine Ann
IMO:8300975
Former name(s):
- Alter Ego (Until 2003 Nov)
- Kota Mutiara (Until 2001 Aug)
- Alter Ego (Until 2000 Aug)
- Dr.juan B.alberdi (Until 1998)
- Lanka Amitha (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:20,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC KATHERINE ANN
© Sierras
MSC KATHERINE ANN
© Ron van de Velde
MSC KATHERINE ANN
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2005 06:56 (11 years ago)
Very beautiful ship Alf. It is an oldie but still going strong.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!