ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP GEORGE - IMO 9348431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:CAP GEORGEAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9348431Hits:556
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
41835 grt
built 2008
Liberian flag
outbound Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Genius
IMO:9348431
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091382
Callsign:A8MW9
Former name(s):
- Cap George (Until 2013 Sep 12)
- Northern Genius (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,835 tons
Summer DWT:53,874 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°51’40.8” N, 113°34’24.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Hu Men
Arrival:16th Sep 2020
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:56 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 August 30th, 05:00:21 UTCQing Dao
2018 August 10th, 14:00:23 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 August 4th, 18:00:25 UTCGui Shan
2018 July 29th, 09:00:29 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 July 9th, 23:00:27 UTCNan Sha
2018 July 9th, 18:00:28 UTCGui Shan
2018 July 6th, 23:00:22 UTCXia Men
2018 June 27th, 22:00:23 UTCB Y Q
2018 June 8th, 02:00:50 UTCNan Sha
More Of This Ship
Cap George
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NORTHERN GENIUS
© Kyle Stubbs
NORTHERN GENIUS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!