ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS COMMANDER - IMO 9112155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SIGAS COMMANDERAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9112155Hits:415
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
inbound Gravesend 15/3/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Commander
IMO:9112155
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256792000
Callsign:9HA2927
Former name(s):
- Sigas Commander (Until 2011 Oct)
- Kilgas Commander (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’24.22” N, 13°16’16.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 113° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Itaug
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 13:00:27 UTCItaug
2017 July 30th, 07:30:43 UTCFrfos
2017 July 24th, 05:30:17 UTCItaug
2017 July 20th, 12:30:05 UTCFrfos
2017 July 11th, 20:30:16 UTCMtmla
2017 July 6th, 12:00:32 UTCFrfos
2017 July 1st, 05:00:03 UTCItaug
2017 June 27th, 09:30:36 UTCFrfos
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:58 UTCItaug
2017 June 17th, 15:00:02 UTCFretb
More Of This Ship
B GAS COMMANDER
© Arjan Elmendorp
B GAS COMMANDER
© Igor Dilo
B GAS COMMANDER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!