ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KOMET III INBOUND PORT OF TYNE
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’57” N, 4°48’54.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 238° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 07:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 20th, 06:00:20 UTCNlams
2018 August 11th, 12:00:22 UTCRuled
2018 August 9th, 18:00:00 UTCLvrix
2018 August 4th, 06:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 20:00:52 UTCGbnpt
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 July 21st, 13:00:16 UTCLvrix
2018 July 18th, 06:00:00 UTCDebke
2018 July 15th, 14:30:52 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
KOMET III
© Aleksi Lindström
KOMET III
© Frank Schlünsen
KOMET III
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!