ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHENZHEN - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:MSC SHENZHENAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216987Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
bound for the Northfleet hope terminal 17/3/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°57’57.06” N, 79°22’8.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 28° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
10:30:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 10:30:57 UTCUsmsy
2017 October 13th, 07:00:34 UTCUshou
2017 October 7th, 22:30:19 UTCMxver
2017 October 4th, 18:00:01 UTCUsmia
2017 October 2nd, 14:00:20 UTCDocau
2017 September 21st, 12:00:00 UTCItgoa
2017 September 20th, 08:00:11 UTCItliv
2017 September 16th, 20:00:45 UTCEsvlc
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:39 UTCUshou
2017 August 27th, 08:00:09 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC SHEN ZHEN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!