ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASHLEY - IMO 9201944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:ASHLEYAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9201944Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ASHLEY IN BLYTH 08/01/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashley
IMO:9201944
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244580000
Callsign:PEDN
Former name(s):
- Hydra (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Enschede
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’6.13” N, 6°48’8.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 290° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Eem
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
16:00:17 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:55 UTCPula
2018 February 15th, 03:00:20 UTCFr Uro
2018 February 11th, 03:30:15 UTCGb Npt
2018 February 7th, 12:15:18 UTCGb Sss
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:49 UTCHamburg
2018 January 29th, 12:00:26 UTCDordrecht
2018 January 24th, 04:00:52 UTCBriton Ferry
2018 January 18th, 10:00:58 UTCRuncorn
2017 December 26th, 07:00:08 UTCMalta,valletta
2017 December 21st, 22:00:19 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
ASHLEY
© Emmanuel.L
ASHLEY
© Emmanuel.L
Ashley
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!