ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC FANTASY - IMO 9076349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:CEC FANTASYAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9076349Hits:980
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
inbound for Tilbury dock 19/3/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima Iii
IMO:9076349
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311394000
Callsign:JZDG
Former name(s):
- Cec Fantasy (Until 2013 Aug)
- Arktis Fantasy (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,909 tons
Summer DWT:7,147 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°51’40.25” S, 112°46’39.43” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 165° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Kr.jamuang-sby
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 22:00:12 UTCKr.jamuang-sby
2018 February 5th, 12:00:22 UTCDonggala
2017 August 21st, 12:00:30 UTCKr.jmg-surabaya
More Of This Ship
CEC FANTASY
© Nektarios Papadakis
CEC FANTASY
© baserock
CEC FANTASY
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!