ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torm Saltholm - IMO 9381524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:Torm SaltholmAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9381524Hits:501
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Elbe 26.2

IMO number : 9381524
Name of ship : TORM SALTHOLM (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign : 3EQY7
MMSI : 372214000
Gross tonnage : 44146 (since 01-05-2008)
DWT : 83685
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-05-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pedhoulas Commander
IMO:9381524
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209854000
Callsign:5BVL3
Former name(s):
- Torm Saltholm (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,146 tons
Summer DWT:83,685 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°3’18.72” S, 46°20’11.7” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 243° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Santos,brazil
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 14:00:35 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 December 13th, 19:00:51 UTCCartagena,colombia
2017 September 15th, 12:00:42 UTCCai Mep,vntot
2017 February 28th, 14:30:11 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2016 December 14th, 12:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 13th, 07:00:34 UTCNl Rtm
2016 December 13th, 07:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 14th, 12:00:07 UTCSan Lorenzo
2016 November 9th, 12:00:00 UTCAr Slo
2016 October 23rd, 17:00:02 UTCLas Ventanas
More Of This Ship
PEDHOULAS COMMANDER
© adams99
PEDHOULAS COMMANDER
© csaba
PEDHOULAS COMMANDER
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!