ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saint Demetrios - IMO 7622003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Horace Batchelor [View profile]Title:Saint DemetriosAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:7622003Hits:917
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO : 7622003
Built : 1980 - IHI Marine, Japan
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 146 m x 21 m
Gross Tonnage : 10274
Owner : Fairfax Maritime, Greece
Previous Names : Anangel Ares (1980-2000), Express Premier (2000-2002), Sea Premier (2002-2003), Denler Premier (2003-2005)
Location : Moulineaux - France 15/02/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Demetrios
IMO:7622003
Former name(s):
- Denler Premier (Until 2005)
- Sea Premier (Until 2003 Oct)
- Express Premier (Until 2002 Jan)
- Anangel Ares (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT DEMETRIOS
© Yvon Perchoc
SAINT DEMETRIOS
© Thomas Werner
SAINT DEMETRIOS
© Thomas Werner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!