ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubia - IMO 9136539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:RubiaAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9136539Hits:937
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulkcarrier Rubia entering to Pasajes port.19-3-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubia
IMO:9136539
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210260000
Callsign:P3YM9
Former name(s):
- Rubin Dragon (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,935 tons
Summer DWT:26,551 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’47.87” N, 37°33’4.51” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 188° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Ru_nvs
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 23:45:06 UTCEs Bio
2017 May 25th, 07:00:26 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 1st, 12:00:58 UTCConstanta
2017 April 21st, 07:00:40 UTCRavenna
2017 April 13th, 08:30:41 UTCPozallo
2017 March 29th, 22:00:29 UTCMykolyiv
2017 March 29th, 22:00:22 UTCMykolyiv
2017 March 13th, 10:30:45 UTCAlxegypt
2017 February 20th, 10:30:43 UTCMykolyiv
2016 December 16th, 12:00:39 UTCAlburayqah
More Of This Ship
AT 27
© timbo2
AT 27
© Vladimir Knyaz
AT 27
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!