ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGNES - IMO 7727073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AGNESAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7727073Hits:990
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aniek
IMO:7727073
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304807000
Callsign:V2ZR3
Former name(s):
- Agnes (Until 2006 Jan)
- Expansa Ii (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,008 tons
Summer DWT:1,559 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPANSA II
© simonwp
ANIEK
© Moolen
Aniek
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!