ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS MINAS - IMO 8004155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:AGIOS MINASAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8004155Hits:901
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mississippi, 9.Mar.10

Call Sign : SYEG
MMSI : 240659000
Gross tonnage : 16890 (since 01-02-1994)
DWT : 29002
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1981)
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Greece (since 01-10-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 06-08-1981)
Last update : 23-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Bao
IMO:8004155
Former name(s):
- Agios Minas (Until 2010 Dec)
- Chios Charity (Until 2007 Oct)
- Nordic Moor (Until 1998 Apr)
- Federal Nord (Until 1996)
- Capetan Yiannis (Until 1988)
- Violetta (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,890 tons
Summer DWT:29,002 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPETAIN YIANNIS
© frtrfred
CHIOS CHARITY
© NPD259
CHIOS CHARITY & GRANDE SAN PAOLO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!