ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELGRACHT - IMO 8821814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:AMSTELGRACHTAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8821814Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mississippi, NOLA, 14.Mar.10

Call Sign : PCPR
MMSI : 244648000
Gross tonnage : 7949 (since 01-04-1990)
DWT : 12150
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-06-1990)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 06-1990)
Last update : 03-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Spark
IMO:8821814
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354333000
Callsign:3FPK2
Former name(s):
- Amstelgracht (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’4.67” N, 0°29’11.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Alicante
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 12:00:18 UTCAlicante
2017 February 21st, 17:00:06 UTCLubeck
2016 April 19th, 10:00:54 UTCDunkerque
2015 October 16th, 08:00:08 UTCMalaga,spain
2012 March 24th, 15:00:11 UTCDalian
2012 January 8th, 04:00:01 UTCHong Kong
2011 November 4th, 04:00:18 UTCRizhao
2011 October 15th, 06:00:11 UTCBukobo
2011 September 24th, 06:00:11 UTCLianyungang
2011 August 8th, 06:00:22 UTCPomalaa
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT SPARK
© Marcus-S
BRIGHT SPARK
© Malte Classens
BRIGHT SPARK
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!