ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTILLES V - IMO 9267857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ANTILLES VAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9267857Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mississippi, 14.Mar.10

Call Sign : HOGY
MMSI : 351117000
Gross tonnage : 7265 (during 2003)
DWT : 12260
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 04-04-2003)
Last update : 03-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Dogan Bey
IMO:9267857
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004766
Callsign:V7YY6
Former name(s):
- Atlantis V (Until 2012 Jul)
- Antilles V (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,265 tons
Summer DWT:12,260 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’15.18” N, 14°28’31.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 211° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Gh Tem
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
21 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 12:00:15 UTCGh Tem
2018 July 5th, 15:00:06 UTCTuapse
2018 June 27th, 05:00:20 UTCSamsun
2018 June 19th, 08:00:15 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 4th, 15:00:32 UTCChornomorsk
2018 March 11th, 18:00:46 UTCGalati
2018 February 10th, 16:00:49 UTCTuzla
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCNemrut
2018 January 25th, 11:00:40 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 1st, 21:00:28 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
DOGAN BEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
DOGAN BEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
DOGAN BEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!