ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVOCA - IMO 9310446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:AVOCAAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9310446Hits:1,299
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mississippi, 9.Mar.10

Call Sign : 9HGY9
MMSI : 256972000
Gross tonnage : 39736 (during 2004)
DWT : 76629
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Malta (since 01-01-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 06-07-2004)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Lu
IMO:9310446
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477700300
Callsign:VRKD7
Former name(s):
- Avoca (Until 2012 Feb)
- Nord Mercury (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’58.55” N, 103°32’57.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 321° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 06:00:30 UTCSingapore
2018 March 29th, 02:00:52 UTCSamarida
2018 March 29th, 02:00:33 UTCSamarinda
2018 March 14th, 03:00:05 UTCDongwu Cn
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:23 UTCKaraikal
2017 September 11th, 12:00:33 UTCXia Men
2017 March 8th, 02:00:25 UTCGeraldton
2017 February 15th, 12:00:16 UTCPort Kelang
2017 January 12th, 23:00:42 UTCZona Comun
2017 January 9th, 19:00:51 UTCSan Lorenzo
More Of This Ship
Hai Lu
© andy.ru73
Hai Lu
© andy.ru73
HAI LU
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!