ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMY - IMO 8810748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AMYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810748Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Exe Otter
IMO:8810748
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376070000
Callsign:J8B4923
Former name(s):
- Aspen (Until 2012 Oct)
- Amy (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’34.08” N, 34°59’40.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 312°
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:19th May 2018
23:00:29 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 22:00:12 UTCDamietta
2018 February 28th, 04:00:56 UTCIrkenderun
2017 December 14th, 18:42:49 UTCLarnaca
2017 November 29th, 18:00:41 UTCHaifa
2017 September 11th, 15:00:53 UTCLrc
2017 July 20th, 18:00:16 UTCHaifa
2017 July 17th, 18:00:43 UTCLrc
2017 July 12th, 15:00:16 UTCHfa
2017 July 4th, 15:00:01 UTCLrc
2017 June 27th, 16:00:28 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
EXE OTTER
© Vincent Thépaut
EXE OTTER
© Vincent Thépaut
EXE OTTER
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!