ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN MISTRAL - IMO 9050125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:FEHN MISTRALAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9050125Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Corus, Holland on 18th March 2010.

IMO number : 9050125
Name of ship : FEHN MISTRAL
Call Sign : ZDGS5
MMSI : 236274000
Gross tonnage : 2478
DWT : 3834
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Crystal
IMO:9050125
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275450000
Callsign:YLKA
Former name(s):
- Fehn Mistral (Until 2014 Jul 30)
- Bremer Uranus (Until 2006 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,834 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’25.45” N, 9°19’43.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 190° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 09:00:54 UTCHamburg
2017 December 17th, 16:00:39 UTCHamburg
2017 December 16th, 10:00:33 UTCKdlding
2017 December 13th, 10:00:40 UTCWismar
2017 December 10th, 01:00:32 UTCGrena
2017 December 8th, 09:00:40 UTCKoege
2017 December 8th, 05:00:33 UTCOdense
2017 December 6th, 17:00:27 UTCCopenhagen
2017 December 5th, 20:00:33 UTCKoege
2017 December 5th, 07:00:35 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
RIX CRYSTAL
© jens smit
RIX CRYSTAL
© jens smit
Rix Crystal
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!