ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE BIRD - IMO 8915524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ICE BIRDAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8915524Hits:506
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Velsen-Noord, Velserkade, Holland on 18th March 2010.

IMO number : 8915524
Name of ship : ICE BIRD
Call Sign : ZCSS5
MMSI : 319329000
Gross tonnage : 3625
DWT : 3546
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Cayman Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Vidfoss
IMO:8915524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305846000
Callsign:V2QK4
Former name(s):
- Ice Bird (Until 2014 Feb)
- San Carlos Pride (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ice Clipper (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,546 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’20.11” N, 12°49’49.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona
Arrival:12th May 2018
13:30:45 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 13:30:24 UTCLandskrona
2018 May 10th, 04:30:52 UTCVelsen
2018 May 4th, 02:00:35 UTCAlesund
2018 April 29th, 18:00:54 UTCBatsfjord
2018 April 21st, 19:00:42 UTCVelsen
2018 April 15th, 12:00:30 UTCTromso
2018 April 8th, 21:00:04 UTCVelsen
2018 April 5th, 13:30:14 UTCAlesund
2018 March 26th, 17:30:26 UTCVelsen
2018 March 23rd, 20:00:57 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
VIDFOSS
© Pieter Inpyn
Vidfoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vidfoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!