ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTO BAY - IMO 9122007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:AUTO BAYAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:May 09, 2009IMO:9122007Hits:735
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
entering dublin port, 9/5/09. flag,helsingfors,fin. built umoe sterkoder,kristiansund,nor.1997 as heralden.[ro-ro] conv, cosco s/y,china 2006-07. 19,094gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Auto Bay
IMO:9122007
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230357000
Callsign:OJHF
Former name(s):
- Heralden (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,094 tons
Summer DWT:6,077 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’7.64” N, 18°33’24.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 266° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 09:00:54 UTCPlgdy
2018 June 19th, 12:00:17 UTCSenyn
2018 June 17th, 09:00:18 UTCPlgdy
2018 June 15th, 09:00:54 UTCPlgdy
2018 June 14th, 12:00:50 UTCSenyn
2018 June 13th, 09:00:52 UTCPlgdy
2018 June 12th, 12:00:41 UTCSenyn
2018 June 9th, 12:00:28 UTCSenyn
2018 June 8th, 09:00:14 UTCPlgdy
2018 May 30th, 09:00:33 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
BORE BAY
© fabianv
BORE BAY
© Aleksi Lindström
BORE BAY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!