ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 8404496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8404496Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 17-03-2010
Callsign PCSI
Owner / Manager Koot Scheepvaart Onderneming
Build 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8404496
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246254000
Callsign:PCSI
Former name(s):
- Oldehove (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,172 tons
Summer DWT:1,576 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wormer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°10’45.31” N, 21°26’46.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 244° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:03 UTCLandskrona
2018 April 21st, 14:00:27 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 18th, 08:00:22 UTCAabenraa
2018 April 17th, 05:00:22 UTCFakse
2018 April 15th, 12:00:20 UTCAalborg
2018 April 13th, 08:00:26 UTCCopenhagen
2018 April 7th, 22:00:20 UTCStruer
2018 March 28th, 08:00:19 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 27th, 08:30:24 UTCElleholm
2018 March 25th, 21:30:19 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
JENNIFER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Antares
© foggy
ANTARES
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!