ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 8509533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8509533Hits:1,035
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vega, ex. polish fish carrier/reefer Kurpie.
Świnoujście, 4.5.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Forward
IMO:8509533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210966000
Callsign:P3BI4
Former name(s):
- Baltic Breeze (Until 2008 Apr)
- Vega (Until 2007 Mar)
- Kurpie (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,864 tons
Summer DWT:6,640 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’7.81” N, 20°27’34.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
01:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 01:00:23 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 31st, 08:00:03 UTCRunavik, Faroes
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:28 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 October 11th, 21:00:48 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 1st, 12:00:58 UTCLagos, Nigeria
2017 September 21st, 10:00:33 UTCRunavik
2017 September 9th, 23:00:42 UTCRu Led
2017 August 13th, 12:00:04 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCRunavik
More Of This Ship
Baltic Forward
© Vladimir Knyaz
Baltic Forward
© Vladimir Knyaz
BALTIC FORWARD
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2005 18:13 (12 years ago)
Great picture. This ship looks she had got a few years behind her.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!