ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sierra Cazorla - IMO 8216198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Sierra CazorlaAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8216198Hits:824
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Puebla del Caramiņal, Spain
Flag: Netherlands Antilles
CS: PJDJ
GT: 2618
Year of build: 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sierra
IMO:8216198
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358510
Callsign:UAID
Former name(s):
- Sierra Cazorla (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,618 tons
Summer DWT:2,725 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIERRA
© lappino
Sierra Cazorla
© Juan G. Mata
SIERRA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Angel Luis Godar Moreira on Mar 20, 2010 11:26 (8 years ago)
Changed name to SIERRA and callsign XUAU4. Flag: Unknown
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!